More

Bristol & Clifton Golf Club

GLCGA Vets Summer Bowmaker

Thursday 1st August 2019, Red Tees, Bristol & Clifton

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Karen Smith (19), Geraldine Davis (27) & Juliet Ness (17) 75
2nd Ali BUNCHER (16), Jacki Emerson (14) & Lynda Pearce (14) 75
3rd Chris Park (15), Christine Moylan (25) & Jan Stephens (19) 73
4th Debbie Plane (16), Sue Butler (17) & Jean Kendrick (15) 73
5th Mary Howell (15), Carol Parratt (30) & Sue Loder (25) 72
6th Lorna Sparkes (18), Sarah Taylor (17) & Angela Woodward (17) 72
7th Maureen Poole (22), Debbie Rogan (21) & Jackie Dixon (29) 72
8th Julie Cruickshank (18), Angela RYAN (19) & Anne Crawley (12) 71
9th Margaret Harvey (17), Glynis Campling (24) & Jane Owen-Jones (24) 71
10th Carol Brain (22), Janie Thomas (18) & Pat Morris (27) 71
11th Lynn Georgiou (27), Jenie Van Mazyk (23) & Janice Griffiths (24) 70
12th Joan Paterson (22), Cheryl Sinnett (32) & Vikki Caulfield (18) 69
13th Carol Alred (20), Jane Winn (18) & Jane Madden (16) 69
14th Sefton Hooton (17), Amanda Chong (14) & Marilyn Alberts (20) 68
15th Mary Griffiths (14), Delia Allen (28) & Susan Freeland (16) 67
16th Jane Brodrick (13), Jayne Worthington (14) & Jane Salter (20) 67
17th Dorothy Chilton (15), Julie Paulett (18) & Lyn Smart (17) 66
18th Angela Gick (21), Jenny Homer (29) & Alison Garside (19) 65
19th Rose Hargreaves (20), Barbara Jeffcott (28) & Alyson Matthews (23) 65
20th Pam Sutcliffe (21), Margaret Fischer (21) & Cherry Steadman (16) 65
21st Lorraine Lewis (29), Kay Stephens (27) & Jacky Watson (18) 65
22nd Elaine Smith (9), Caroline Shepherd (7) & Angela Newman (15) 65
23rd Ann Wood (29), Yvonne Jorden (30) & Michele Burgess (29) 64
24th Kate Rowe (22), Susan Slate (31) & Lynne Rutter (23) 64
25th Roberta Rastrick (24), Beth Phillip (27) & Sue Prout (30) 64
26th Anne Newman (18), Eva Tucker (16) & Jane Watts (23) 64
27th Alison Ancrum (26), Mel Lee (8) & Mary Kowalczyk (20) 63
28th Ann Way (18), Alison Bacon (19) & Roberta Woodley (20) 63
29th Jennifer Budd (22), Susan Johns (23) & Brenda Oxford (15) 63
30th Sharon Staples (17), Jane Marsland (23) & Lindy Shurmer (23) 62
31st Wendy Burgess (26), Pauline Smith (18) & Judy Thomas (10) 61
32nd Gill Brooks (25), Pat Van Someren (21) & Carol Symonds (13) 61
33rd Gill Polley (16), Elaine Wheeler (14) & Jane Barrett (17) 61
34th Denise Eagle (20), Marj Thomas (28) & Janet Bradnock (27) 60
35th Sue Trewin (21), Jackie Rendell (23) & Carys Jones (18) 60
36th Eve Blundell (20), Maxine Allen (19) & Caroline Banks (18) 60
37th Judy Neves (23), Jackie Pask (18) & Christine Hunter (21) 60
38th Val Bland (20), Deborah Hill (19) & Janet Hollingworth (31) 59
39th Marian Fielding (23), Sheila Paterson (28) & Jackie Lemin (27) 59
40th Judith Elford (25), Sheila Smith-Justice (29) & Hilary Barnes (32) 57
41st Barbara Babbage (B) (21), Catherine Hartley (23) & Rowenna Poeton (18) 56
42nd Rosemary A Hook (26), Diana M Hawkins (25) & Eileen Martin (7) 56
43rd Lin Cocking (22), Josephine C Chadwick (20) & Carol Payne (19) 56
44th Rosemary Jones (18), Viv Hibbard (14) & Gaynor Bridgman (12) 54
45th Gill Hughes (26), Jan Schollar (25) & Janet Perrott (32) 54
46th Brenda Cochrane (25), Judie Barton Hill (13) & Sue Healey (27) 54
47th Hazel J Blandford (31), Jean M Mullins (21) & Maureen A Paul (25) 53
48th Rita New (15), Mary Gregg (23) & Hilda Ball (32) 53
49th Ilse Russell (24), Janet Duberley (24) & Heather Morgan (22) 52
50th Sarah Nannestad (17), Sue Cole (22) & Megan Mills (15) 51
51st Susan Wilson (27), Jan McCARTNEY (15) & Judith Callaghan (21) 48


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.